Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Massachusetts

Committees

Committees 2021-2022

Bylaws
R:.E:. John K. Andrews, Chair
R:.E:. Richard E. Monroe
R:.E:. Michael R. Petrosino

Jurisprudence
R:.E:. Jeffrey L. Gardiner, Chair
Comp:. James T. Morse
R:.E:. Nathaniel R. J. Ulrich
R:.E:. Donald S. Stevens, ex officio

Budget and Finance
R:.E:. George L. Herbolsheimer, IV, Chair
R:.E:. Donald R. Denning, Jr.
M:.E:. Dana A. Jackson, PGHP

Ritual
R:.E:. Peter W. Ham, Senior Grand Lecturer, Chair
R:.E:. Francis P. Mitrano
R:.E:. Robert A. Peete
R:.E:. Arthur D. Dill
R:.E:. Peter J. Andrews, Emeritus
R:.E:. Paul W. Rolston, Emeritus
R:.E:. Bruce H. Stanford, Emeritus

Records and Proceedings
R:.E:. Donald S. Stevens, Chair
R:.E:. Jeffrey Arnold
R: E:. John W. Ruggles, II

Membership Recruitment & Retention
Ex:. Geoffrey Kromer, Chair
Comp:. Alfredo J. R. Canhoto
Ex:. Robert Y. Chan
R:.E:. Todd O. Galarneau
Comp:. Dennis E. Gibbons
M:.E:. John M. MacNeill, PGHP
Ex:. Stephen D. Whitmore
R:.E:. Jacob T. Yanovich

Scholarship
M:.E:. Dana A. Jackson, PGHP, Chair
R:.E:. Richard B. Burgess
Ex:. Geoffrey Kromer
R:.E:. Stephen A. Rubinstein

Protocol
M:.E:. John M. MacNeill, Chair, PGHP
R:.E:. William E. Eltzroth
R:.E:. Francis P. Mitrano
R:.E:. John W. Ruggles, II
R:.E:. Jacob T. Yanovich
M:.E:. Ernest A. Bean, GHP, ex officio

Website & Social Media Development
M:.E:. Ernest A. Bean, Chair, GHP
Comp:. Vincenzo Catrambone
E:. Frank J. Kautz, II
R:.E:. George D.M. Pushee, III
R:.E:. John W. Ruggles, II
Ex:. Stephen D. Whitmore
Comp:. Stuart K. Young

Newsletter
Ex:. Bryan E. Simmons, Chair
R:.E:. John C. Christie
Ex:. Jason D. MacKeen

York Rite Speakers Bureau
R:.E:. Donald S. Stevens, Chair

York Rite Strategic Planning Committee
R:.E:. Michael S. Bickford, Chair
R:.E:. Marc C. Abbe
R:.E:. Donald W. Carriger, Jr.
Ex:. Robert Y. Chan
R:.E:. Jeffrey L. Gardiner
Ex:. Stephen D. Whitmore
R:.E:. Jacob T. Yanovich

Grand Royal Arch Chapter Board of Directors
M:.E:. Ernest A. Bean, GHP
R:.E:. Nathaniel R.J. Ulrich, Deputy Grand High Priest
R:.E:. Robert A. Goewey, III, Grand King
R:.E:. John W. Ruggles, II, Grand Scribe
M:.E:. Emmett B. Baker, PGHP
M:.E:. John M. MacNeill, PGHP
M:.E:. Carmen D. Borgia, PGHP
M:.E:. Nelson C. Pratt, PHGHP
M:.E:. Alexander J. Marusa, PGHP
M:.E:. Charles R. Austin, PGHP
M:.E:. Dana A. Jackson, PGHP
R:.E:. Kenneth G. Sallale, Grand Treasurer
R:.E:. Donald S. Stevens, Grand Secretary

Trustees of Funds
M:.E:. John M. MacNeill, PGHP, Term Ending 2022, Chair
M:.E:. Charles R. Austin, PGHP, Tern Ending 2023
R:.E:. Kenneth G. Sallale, Grand Treasurer

York Rite Office Committee
M:.E:. John M. MacNeill, PGHP, Chair
M:.E:. Ernest A. Bean, GHP
R:.E:. Andrew C. Maninos, MIGM
R:.E:. Peter A. Mooradian, REGC
R:.E:. Glen M. Cunningham
R:.E:. George L. Herbolsheimer, IV
Ex:. Steven D. Whitmore

Time and Place Committee
R:.E:. Glen M. Cunningham, Chair
R:.E:. Daniel J.T. Daley
R:.E:. John W. Ruggles, II

York Rite Hospitality Suite Committee
R:.E:. Glen M. Cunningham
Comp. Robert D. Frechette
Ex. Dave L. Gerlach
R:. E:. Roland S. Packard

  • Contact
  • Admin Log In
  • Log Out
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

©York Rite of Massachusetts. All rights reserved. 2021. Site maintained by York Rite of Massachusetts