Grand Commandery Knights Templar Rhode Island & Massachusetts

Grand Commandery Officers

Grand Commandery Officers 2022-2023

R:. E:. Grand Commander S.K. Eugene Blake Nichols (12)
V:.E:. Deputy Grand Commander S.K. James Ian Ogilvie (13)
Eminent Grand Generalissimo S.K. Stephen Daniel Whitmore (31)
Eminent Grand Captain General S.K. Peter Alan Randall (12)
Eminent Grand Senior Warden S.K. James Philip Charles Martignoni (7)
Eminent Grand Junior Warden S.K. John Wilde Ruggles, II (31)


Eminent Grand Prelate S.K. Glen Melvin Cunningham, REPGC (38)
Associate Grand Prelate Rev. & S.K. Michael Scott Bickford (7)
Associate Grand Prelate  Rev. & S.K. Richard Earle Haley (12)
Associate Grand Prelate  Rev. & S.K. Paul Matthew Starratt (2)
Associate Grand Prelate  S.K. John Kyron Andrews (5)
Associate Grand Prelate  S.K. Edward Bruce Kdonian (1)
Associate Grand Prelate  Rev. & S.K. Philip Ray Winders (3)


Eminent Grand Treasurer S.K. Kenneth George Sallale (2)
Eminent Assistant Grand Treasurer S.K. David Alexander Ogilvie (13)
Eminent Grand Recorder S.K. Donald Seibert Stevens 
Eminent Assistant Grand Recorder S.K. Charles Rogers Austin, REPGC (18)


Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Rev. & S.K. Matthew John Wissell (5)
Eminent Grand Sword Bearer S.K. Jacob Tyler Yanovich (31)
Eminent Grand Capt. of the Guard S.K. Jeffrey Arnold (10)
Eminent Grand Warder S.K. Paul Richard Perkins (12)
Eminent Grand Organist S.K. John Kyron Andrews (5)
Assistant Grand Organist S.K. Charles Earle Briggs (21)
Grand Organist Emeritus S.K. George Albert Wiseman (34)
Grand Organist Emeritus S.K. Stanley Symmes Locke (2)
Eminent Grand Sentinel S.K. David Leon Gerlach (18)
   
Deputy Grand Warders:  
for the Deputy Grand Commander S.K. David Alexander Ogilvie (13)
for the Grand Generalisimo S.K. Russell Henry Dumas (31)
for the Grand Captain General S.K. Thomas Michael McClintock (21)
for the Grand Senior Warden S.K. Peter Seth Moore (21)
for the Grand Junior Warden S.K. Brian Joseph Richard (3)
for the Grand Standard Bearer S.K. Geoffrey Kromer (2)
for the Grand Sword Bearer S.K. John Edward Bean (31)


Eminent Grand Inspector-Instructor S.K. Richard Glenn Bernheart, REPGC (11)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor S.K. William Ernest Eltzroth, REPGC (11)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor S.K. Glen Melvin Cunningham, REPGC (38)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor  S.K. Mark Watson Kay, REPGC (8)
Eminent Assistant Inspector-Instructor  S.K. John Charles Sutterley, REPGC (31)
   
Protocol Aide S.K. William Ernest Eltzroth, REPGC (11)
Protocol Aide S.K. Glen Melvin Cunningham, REPGC (38)
   
Grand Captain of the Guard for events S.K. Richard Glenn Bernheart, REPGC (11)
Grand Captain of the Guard for events S.K. William Ernest Eltzroth, REPGC (11)
   
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. Kenneth Louis Brown (7)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. Gary Sargent Clifford (5)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. John Christopher Christie (6)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. David Edward Anthony Ferrazzoli (7)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. Victor David Vaitkunas (11)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. John William Wilder (2)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. Keith John Zibolis (14)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. David William Catten, Jr. (54)
Grand Commanders Aide S.K. Robert Ray Maddix (8)
   
Grand Recorders Aide S.K. Jeffrey Arnold (2)
   
Grand Encampment Consultant S.K. Eugene Anthony Capobianco, REPGC (2)


Trustees of the Grand Fund S.K. William Warren Richardson, Jr. (12) 2021 Chair
  S.K. Steven Edward Smith (8) 2022
  • Contact
  • Admin Log In
  • Log Out
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

©York Rite of Massachusetts. All rights reserved. 2021. Site maintained by York Rite of Massachusetts